Deputy Commissioners of Sangrur

List of Deputy Commissioners of Sangrur

dc office sangrur

Sr. No.  Name of D.C. Duration
1 Sh. SANT PARTAP SINGH SEP. 1948 To NOV 1950
2 Sh. R.S. KANG NOV 1950 To OCT 1951
3 Sh. BALBIR SINGH OCT 1951 To MAY 1951
4 Sh. MANGAL SINGH MAY 1952 To JUN 1952
5 Sh. R.S. RANDHAWA JUN 1952 To SEP 1952
6 Sh. K.L. BUDIRAJA SEP 1952 To FEB 1954
7 Sh. S.D. BHAMBRI  01-03-1954 To MAY 1957
8 Sh. SURJIT SINGH 03-06-1957 To 07-01-1959
9 Sh. KANWAR MOHINDER SINGH BEDI 07-01-1959 To 15-05-1963
10 Sh. BALBIR SINGH RANDHAWA 15-05-1963 To AUG 1964
11 Sh. HOSHIAR SINGH 17-08-1964 To 31-10-1966
12 Sh. TEJINDER KHANNA 31-10-1966 To 31-07-1967
13 Sh. SADA NAND 01-08-1967 To 23-04-1968
14 Sh. JASPAL SINGH 23-04-1968 To 02-09-1968
15 Sh. TEJINDER KHANNA 02-09-1968 To 02-09-1968
16 Sh. A.S. CHATHA 05-09-1968 To 02-06-1969
17 Sh. J.D. KHANNA 02-06-1969 To 04-05-1970
18 Sh. S.D. CHEEMA 04-05-1970 To 21-06-1971
19 Sh. DARSHAN KUMAR 21-06-1971 To 08-05-1973
20 Sh. R.D. JOSHI 14-05-1973 To 31-05-1976
21 Sh. NARPINDER SINGH 01-06-1976 To 09-02-1977
22 Sh. J.N.L. SHRIVASTAV 10-02-1977 To 07-03-1980
23 Sh. ONKAR SINGH BAINS 07-03-1980 To 25-08-1980
24 Sh. S.K. TUTEJA 26-08-1980 To 10-04-1983
25 Sh. S.R. BANGAR 11-04-1983 To 05-10-1983
26 Sh. P. RAM 06-10-1983 To 30-06-1987
27 Sh. VIJAY KAIN 30-06-1987 To 10-10-1988
28 Sh. GURDEV SINGH BRAR 12-10-1988 To 27-06-1989
29 Dr. SWARAN SINGH 27-06-1989 To 30-04-1990
30 Sh. D.S. BAINS 30-04-1990 To 12-05-1992
31 Sh. R.S. SANDHU 18-05-1992 To 20-08-1992
32 Sh. NIRMALJIT SINGH KALSI 20-08-1992 To 09-08-1994
33 Sh. JAGPAL SINGH SANDHU 10-08-1994 To 17-07-1995
34 Sh. AMARJIT SINGH 17-07-1995 To 27-10-1995
35 Sh. T.R. SARANGAL 27-10-1995 To 28-11-1996
36 Sh. A.S.CHATWAL 29-11-1996 To 30-04-1998
37 Sh. ANIRUDH TIWARI 30-04-1998 To 16-04-2001
38 Sh. SARVJIT SINGH 16-04-2001 To 21-07-2004
39 Sh. HUSSAN LAL 21-07-2004 To 10-04-2006
40 Sh. S.R. LADDAR 10-04-2006 To 27-08-2007
41 Sh. V.K. OHRI 27-08-2007 To 14-12-2009
42 Dr. HARKESH SINGH SIDHU 14-12-2009 To 04-04-2011
43 Sh. KUMAR RAHUL 04-04-2011 To 30-09-2013
44 Dr. INDU MALHOTRA 30-09-2013 To 01-04-2014
45 Ms KAVITA SINGH 01/04/2014 To 30/05/2014
46 Sh. ARSHDEEP SINGH THIND 30/05/2014 To 04/11/2016
47 Sh. JASKIRAN SINGH 09/11/2016 To 05/01/2017
48 DR. ABHINAV 06/01/2017 To 16/03/2017
49 Sh. AMAR PARTAP SINGH VIRK 17/03/2017 To 13/03/2018
50 Sh. GHANSHYAM THORI 19/03/2018 To Till date

 

Suggest Edit

Leave a Comment